Your Remedy: File with the Court a Petition challenging the legal validity of the Will, usually known as a Will Contest or a Petition to Set Aside the Will.
[…] Courts have no jurisdiction over Wills except as provided by statute. Pond v. Faust, 90 Wash. 117 (1916). Therefore, a challenge to a Will is a purely statutory proceeding, and the Court hearing a challenge to a Will is limited in its ability to find a Will invalid by the provisions of the applicable statute. Estate of Kane, 20 Wn.2d 76, (1944); Estate of Van Dyke, 54 Wn.App. 225 (1989); Estate of Kordon, 126 Wn.App. 482 (2005).
In Washington, there are three way to provide the Court with authority to invalidate a Will:
RCW 11.20.020 provides in part:
(1) Applications for the probate of a will and for letters testamentary, or either, may be made to the judge of the court having jurisdiction and the court may immediately hear the proofs and either probate or reject such will as the testimony may justify. Upon such hearing the court shall make and cause to be entered a formal order, either establishing and probating such will, or refusing to establish and probate the same, and such order shall be conclusive except in the event of a contest of such will as hereinafter provided. […]
In WA under RCW 11.20.020, most probates are begun and Wills are admitted in a nonadversarial, ex parte hearing, in which the person named in the Will as its Executor (ie, Personal Representative):